Looking to find the best daily deals on the Internet? Find the UK’s best deals of the day on Price Drop Donkey

Cables and Parts on sale

Why pay full price for a boring old cable? Here we list the biggest price drops we can find for cables and other parts from a wide range of online retailers. We show where the price has dropped the most from one day to the next, giving you savings on boring old cables.

3.5mm Jack Plug to Phono Cable 10m Premium

 
£4.03
£1.43
65 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

0.5m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£11.81
£4.35
63 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

Snagless CAT.5e Patch Cable UTP LSZH

 
£2.66
£0.98
63 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter with Power Delivery

 
£48.82
£18.65
62 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 28, 2019

CAT6 Dual Port Faceplate with 2 Modules

 
£10.00
£3.87
61 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 9, 2019

1/4 inch to Phono Adapter 6.35mm Plug to Phono Socket

 
£4.16
£1.62
61 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

15m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£29.09
£11.54
60 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

iTech iPhone 5 6 1M Cable 83

 
£1.25
£0.50
60 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 8, 2019

2 Way Hdmi Splitter Passive

 
£8.40
£3.49
58 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 7, 2019

CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Cable

 
£33.60
£14.22
58 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Cable

 
£33.60
£14.22
58 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

USB Type C to Displayport Adapter Cable

 
£35.87
£15.42
57 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 28, 2019

2m DVI to VGA Cable / SVGA Cable VGA Male to DVI Male

 
£10.16
£4.38
57 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

CAT5e Economy Network Cable

 
£7.80
£3.39
57 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

CAT5e Dual Port Faceplate with 2 Modules

 
£6.75
£2.96
56 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 9, 2019

CAT5e Single Port Faceplate with Module and Blanks

 
£6.90
£3.03
56 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 9, 2019

USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support

 
£33.48
£14.99
55 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 21, 2019

USB V.92 56K Data/Fax Modem

 
£27.87
£12.52
55 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 9, 2019

3D HDMI Splitter 2 Way

 
£42.02
£19.07
55 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 24, 2018

USB V.92 56K Data/Fax Modem

 
£27.25
£12.52
54 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 7, 2019

Micro USB Cable USB 2.0 Type A to Micro B

 
£3.12
£1.47
53 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

1.8m Euro Schuko to C13 Kettle Plug Mains Lead

 
£4.05
£1.91
53 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

2 Way HDMI Splitter 4k 1 in 2 Out

 
£57.18
£27.25
52 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 24, 2018

2M USB 2.0 Mini Data Cable A to Mini B

 
£3.19
£1.58
50 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

iTech Android Super Fast USB Charging Cable

 
£4.00
£2.00
50 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 8, 2019

iTech Android Super Fast USB Charging Cable

 
£4.00
£2.00
50 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 8, 2019

RJ11 6P4C Connector

 
£0.16
£0.08
50 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 24, 2018

iTech 3 Lead USB Cable 84

 
£0.99
£0.50
49 %
See Deal Price dropped on Dec 30, 2018

USB Type-C to HDMI & USB Adapter with Power Delivery

 
£46.46
£23.56
49 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 7, 2019

CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Cable

 
£3.49
£1.86
47 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 21, 2019

Cables and Parts price drops, deals and flash sales

PriceDropDonkey looks for price changes on hundreds of thousands of products every single day, and will list where we find a significant drop in price on any product. True, we only list a few main categories, such as Cables and Parts in this case, but that was to strip out all the junk offers that we thought were too trivial to bother with. We check the price one day, and if the next day it has dropped by more than a certain percent, or value, we list it here as a price drop saving. Once the price goes back UP it is removed from the site.