Looking to find the best daily deals on the Internet? Find the UK’s best deals of the day on Price Drop Donkey

Cables and Parts on sale

Why pay full price for a boring old cable? Here we list the biggest price drops we can find for cables and other parts from a wide range of online retailers. We show where the price has dropped the most from one day to the next, giving you savings on boring old cables.

10m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£38.65
£9.73
75 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Cable

 
£4.78
£1.22
74 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Cable

 
£4.78
£1.22
74 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

USB Type C to HDMI Adapter

 
£62.01
£16.05
74 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 28, 2019

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£18.02
£4.78
73 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£18.02
£4.78
73 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

Light Up HDMI Cable 3m Blue - 1080p 4k 3D ARC

 
£21.60
£5.81
73 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

BT to RJ11 Cross Over Cable 5m 2 Wire

 
£2.64
£0.77
71 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

Power Knight 2 Socket 13A 2 USB 2.4A White UK Plug

 
£10.78
£3.34
69 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 21, 2019

4 Way Extension Lead White 2m Cable

 
£11.88
£3.84
68 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

30m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£54.83
£18.08
67 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Network Cable LC - ST

 
£13.46
£4.44
67 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

Light Up HDMI Cable 2m White - 1080p 4k 3D ARC

 
£13.99
£4.94
65 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

1m Micro USB Cable - A to Micro B

 
£2.98
£1.07
64 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

0.5m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£11.81
£4.35
63 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

3.5mm Stereo Jack Headphone Sharer Splitter Cable White Lead

 
£8.50
£3.19
62 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper

 
£3.79
£1.44
62 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

USB Extension Cable USB 2.0 Type A Male to Female

 
£1.99
£0.76
62 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter with Power Delivery

 
£48.82
£18.65
62 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 28, 2019

F-Type Coupler Male to Male Gender Changer

 
£2.60
£1.01
61 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

Speaker Cable 189 x 0.10mm Twisted 99.999% OFC

 
£2.71
£1.06
61 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

15m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

 
£29.09
£11.54
60 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 29, 2019

iTech iPhone 5 6 1M Cable 83

 
£1.25
£0.50
60 %
See Deal Price dropped on Feb 8, 2019

Reverse Polarity SMA Male to SMA Male Adapter

 
£5.40
£2.18
60 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

CAT5e Network Extension Cable

 
£8.74
£3.58
59 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

Shielded CAT5e Patch Cable

 
£4.61
£1.94
58 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

Shielded CAT5e Patch Cable

 
£4.61
£1.94
58 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

5m White Micro USB Cable - A to Micro B

 
£4.80
£2.11
56 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

CAT5e Flat Network Cable

 
£2.40
£1.06
56 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 24, 2021

USB C to HDMI Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support

 
£33.48
£14.99
55 %
See Deal Price dropped on Jan 21, 2019

Cables and Parts price drops, deals and flash sales

PriceDropDonkey looks for price changes on hundreds of thousands of products every single day, and will list where we find a significant drop in price on any product. True, we only list a few main categories, such as Cables and Parts in this case, but that was to strip out all the junk offers that we thought were too trivial to bother with. We check the price one day, and if the next day it has dropped by more than a certain percent, or value, we list it here as a price drop saving. Once the price goes back UP it is removed from the site.